FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

NEW SEASON COUNTDOWN:

    dayhoursminsec0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0

ABOUT THE COMMUNITY BASKETBALL LEAGUE

WELCOME TO THE COMMUNITY BASKETBALL LEAGUE

WHERE TOMORROW'S STARS PLAY TODAY...

LONDON'S BIGGEST GRASSROOTS YOUTH BASKETBALL LEAGUE

OVER 1,500 PLAYERS ACROSS THE CITY

MULTIPLE DIVISIONS: U12, U14, U16, 18, U20, U25

YOUR TIME TO SHINE - ALL PLAYERS WELCOMED

2 DIVISIONS AT EACH AGE GROUP

TO CATER TO ALL LEVELS OF ABILITY

GET INVOLVED

PROVIDING A PLATFORM FOR PLAYERS

TO COMPETE, DEVELOP, ENJOY & PROGRESS

ACCESSIBLE, QUALITY-DRIVEN COMPETITIONS

FOR BOTH NEW & ESTABLISHED TEAMS

HELPING PLAYERS, COACHES & OFFICIALS DEVELOP NEW SKILLS

EXPERIENCE THE POWER OF PLAY

UNLOCK YOUR TRUE POTENTIAL

BASKETBALL IS UNLIKE ANYTHING ELSE...

WE BELIEVE IN THE STRENGTH OF COMMUNITY

UNITY, RESPECT, COMMUNICATION & UNDERSTANDING

BASKETBALL BRINGS PEOPLE TOGETHER FROM ALL ACROSS THE CITY

INSPIRE TO ASPIRE

LEAVE YOUR LEGACY...

PROVIDING ACCESS TO OPPORTUNITIES FOR THE NEXT GENERATION

PREV
NEXT

REGISTER TO PLAY IN THE CBL:

CBL U14 DIVISION 1 SCHEDULE 2019-20

 

CBL U14 DIVISION 1
3RD NOVEMBER, 2019
OSTERLEY SPORTS CENTRE
10:00 Harrow Falcons U14D1: 1 London Elite
11:00 Westside U14D1: 2 Barnet Bulldogs
12:00 London Legends U14D1: 3 Greenwich Admirals
13:00 Brixton Topcats U14D1: 4 O.W.E Zoo Crew
17TH NOVEMBER, 2019
OSTERLEY SPORTS CENTRE
10:00 Harrow Falcons U14D1: 5 Greenwich Admirals
11:00 Barnet Bulldogs U14D1: 6 O.W.E Zoo Crew
12:00 London Elite U14D1: 7 Brixton Topcats
13:00 Westside U14D1: 8 London Legends
8TH DECEMBER, 2019
OSTERLEY SPORTS CENTRE
10:00 Harrow Falcons U14D1: 9 London Legends
11:00 O.W.E Zoo Crew U14D1: 10 London Elite
12:00 Brixton Topcats U14D1: 11 Westside
13:00 Greenwich Admirals U14D1: 12 Barnet Bulldogs
5TH JANUARY, 2020
OSTERLEY SPORTS CENTRE
10:00 Harrow Falcons U14D1: 13 Westside
11:00 London Legends U14D1: 14 London Elite
12:00 Brixton Topcats U14D1: 15 Barnet Bulldogs
13:00 O.W.E Zoo Crew U14D1: 16 Greenwich Admirals
26TH JANUARY, 2020
OSTERLEY SPORTS CENTRE
10:00 Harrow Falcons U14D1: 17 Barnet Bulldogs
11:00 London Elite U14D1: 18 Greenwich Admirals
12:00 Westside U14D1: 19 O.W.E Zoo Crew
13:00 London Legends U14D1: 20 Brixton Topcats
9TH FEBRUARY, 2020
OSTERLEY SPORTS CENTRE
10:00 Harrow Falcons U14D1: 21 Brixton Topcats
11:00 O.W.E Zoo Crew U14D1: 22 London Legends
12:00 Greenwich Admirals U14D1: 23 Westside
13:00 Barnet Bulldogs U14D1: 24 London Elite
1ST MARCH, 2020
OSTERLEY SPORTS CENTRE
10:00 London Elite U14D1: 25 Westside
11:00 Barnet Bulldogs U14D1: 26 London Legends
12:00 Harrow Falcons U14D1: 27 O.W.E Zoo Crew
13:00 Greenwich Admirals U14D1: 28 Brixton Topcats
PosTeam
135
1ACTIVITIES4U ALL STARS
1Activities4U
1BALTIC STARS U10
1

REGISTER TO PLAY IN THE CBL:

TOP